Land for Sale - Fair Meadow Lane, Pike Road, AL 36064 - 70.0 acres

Old Pike Lakes

Fair Meadow Lane, Pike Road, AL | Lat/Lng:  32.2751, -86.0779

$630,000
70 ac.
05/06/2026
ACTIVE
Main Listing ImageMain Listing Image

Description

LOCATION: End of Fair Meadow Lane Pike Road, AL SIZE & PRICE: $630,000 or $9,000 per acre TERRAIN: Gently Rolling terrain LAND USE: Residential or subdivision COMMENTS: Rare 70 acres in Pike Road, AL at the end of Fair Meadow Lane in Old Pike Lakes. Great investment! Build your dream home, build out here with a few friends or family or extend the road and develop needed lots. New high school is around the corner and is the future hub of Pike Road. Some houses have sold around $600,000. DIRECTIONS: From Pike Road: East of the intersection of Pike Road and Old Pike Road. Turn left into Old Pike Lakes and follow Fair Meadow Lane to the end of the subdivision.

Details

CountyMontgomery
Zipcode36064
John Hall & Company
(334) 270-8400
$ image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xmlimage/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml $image/svg+xmlimage/svg+xmlimage/svg+xml image/svg+xml image/svg+xml